FREE DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER € 75

Privacy Policy

Cocktails by Nina, located at Panamakade 42 1019AX Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Cocktails By Nina
https://cocktailsbynina.com
Chamber of Commerce number: 33228044

Panama Quay 42
1019 AX Amsterdam
+31202157029

Ruud Stumpel is the Data Protection Officer of Cocktails by Nina he can be reached via ruud@cocktailsbynina.com

Personal data that we process

Cocktails by Nina processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • phone number
  • E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 18. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 18. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent.

If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@cocktailsbynina.com , we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Cocktails by Nina processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To offer you the possibility to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making

Cocktails by Nina does make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Cocktails by Nina). Cocktails by Nina uses the following computer programs or systems: WordPress CMS system.

How long do we keep personal data

Cocktails by Nina does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 1 month.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Cocktails by Nina only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Cocktails by Nina only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Cocktails by Nina and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@cocktailsbynina.com .

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than four weeks. Cocktails by Nina would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gegevens-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-vragen-bij-de-ap

How we secure personal data

Cocktails by Nina takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@cocktailsbynina.com .

TOP

Basket 0

WISHLIST

Login

Password Recovery

Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

Independently verified
193 reviews